S. No.

CABINET MEMBERS

NAMES

CLASS

1.       

SR. HEAD BOY                         

VINAY KAUSHIK

10 A

2.       

SR.HEAD GIRL                              

SHAGUN SHARMA

10 B

3.       

DEPUTY HEAD BOY

AACHAL VATS

10 B

4.       

DEPUTY HEAD GIRL

SAPNA

10 A

5.       

JR. HEAD BOY                               

AKSHIT KANWAR

5 B

6.       

JR.HEAD GIRL                              

SIYA

5 A

7.       

DISCIPLINE HEAD (BOYS)         

UMANG

10 B

8.       

DISCIPLINE HEAD (GIRLS)        

ASHIMA DHIMAN

10 B

9.       

SR.GAMES CAPTAIN                     

CHINAYUSH WASNIK

10 B

10.  

SR. GAMES V.CAPTAIN       

MANROOP  VIRDI

9 A

11.  

JR.GAMES CAPTAIN                

REVTEJ SINGH

5 A

12.  

JR. GAMES V.CAPTAIN           

SHRUTIPARNA  BHATTACHARJEE

5 B

13.  

ECO CLUB PRESIDENT              

RITIKA SHARMA

10 B

14.  

ECO CLUB V.PRESIDENT       

DEEPTI

9 B

15.  

LITERARY CLUB  PRESIDENT     

AMISHA RANI

10 A

16.  

LITERARY CLUB  V. PRESIDENT 

POOJA GUSAIN

9 B

17.  

 PEACE CLUB PRESIDENT            

HIMANI

10 A

18.  

 PEACE CLUB VICE PRESIDENT            

SOPHIA

10A

19.  

MUSIC CLUB PRESIDENT       

KIRTI CHIB

10 A

20.  

MUSIC CLUB VICE PRESIDENT       

PRATHAM SINGH

10 A

21.  

MEDIA CLUB PRESIDENT    

OJJASVI

10 A

22.  

MEDIA CLUB VICE PRESIDENT          

BHAWANA SHARMA

9  A

23.  

HEALTH AND WELLNESS  CLUB  PRESIDENT                

SONA RAJU

10 A

24.  

HEALTH  AND WELLNESS    CLUB  V. PRESIDENT           

DHANANJAY MOUDGIL

10 B

   

                             HOUSE CAPTAINS

 

BOSE  HOUSE

  1. CAPTAIN HARSH PANDAY- 10TH A

       VICE CAPTAIN    TANVI- 9TH A

  1. CAPTAIN ANKIT SINGH – 5TH B

       VICE CAPTAIN   TANISHA – 5TH B

 

GANDHI  HOUSE

  1. CAPTAIN AKHIL ANIL –  10TH A

        VICE CAPTAIN AASTHA KANTH - 9TH B

  1. CAPTAIN KHUSHPREET - 5TH A

        VICE CAPTAIN    SHOURYA THAKUR-  5TH A

 

 

NEHRU HOUSE

  1. CAPTAIN MAYANK JAKHMOLA-  9TH B

            VICE CAPTAIN             JASMEET- 9TH A

  1. CAPTAIN ARYAN DUBAY-    5TH A

            VICE CAPTAIN   RINNIE-  5TH B

 

 

SHASTRI  HOUSE

  1. CAPTAIN                      VISHAL AGGARWAL-10TH

            VICE CAPTAIN             AVNI KOHLI -           9TH B

  1. CAPTAIN SARGA MENON- 5TH A

             VICE CAPTAIN            HARDIK SWAIN -           5TH B

 

 

HOUSE PREFECTS

BOSE

  1. Muskan Sethi (6A)
  2. Shivanshu (6B)
  3. Parth (7A)
  4. Priyanshi (7B)
  5. Vanshika (8A)
  6. Robin Raju (8B)
  7. Mausam (9A)
  8. Rijul (9B)

 

GANDHI

  1. Paanav (6A)
  2. Arshiya (6B )
  3. Ananya Biju (7A)
  4. Bibhuti (7B)
  5. Sakshi (8B)
  6. Sukhmanjit (8A)
  7. Rupali (9B)
  8. Tanvi (9B)

NEHRU

  1. Manumol (6A)
  2. Karuna (6B)
  3. Alisha (7A)
  4. Navjeet (7B)
  5. Gunpreet (8A)
  6. Rishika (8B)
  7. Kritika (9B)
  8. Shreya (9B)

 

SHASTRI

  1. Manpreet (6 A)
  2. Shriyans Kumar (6 B)
  3. Gargi (7 A)
  4. Saksham (7 B)
  5. Tarandeep (8A)
  6. Harsh Arora (8 B)
  7. Nomini Sriya (9 A)
  8. Prabhjot Kaur (9B)

Quote of The Day

Event Calender

Student Login